ONV-H3024PF Gigabit PoE Switch

Unmanaged PoE switch with 24* 10/100/1000M PoE ports and 2* 1000M uplink SFP ports. Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Standard. Built-in 250W power supply . Support 19-inch cabinet installation.

Compare

Description

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

 

Model

ONV-H3016PF

ONV-H3024PF

Interface 16*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

24*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

 PoE port Port 1-16 support standard POE power supply @ IEEE802.3af/at Port 1-24 support standard POE power supply @ IEEE802.3af/at
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at international standard
Ethernet Port Feature Port 1-16 can support 10/100BaseT (X) auto detect, full / half duplex MDI / MDI-X adaptive Port 1-24can support 10/100BaseT (X) auto detect, full / half duplex MDI / MDI-X adaptive
Fiber Port Feature Gigabit SFP Port (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi mode, single/dual fiber, LC)
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 52Gbps (Non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate@64byte 26.78Mpps 38.69Mpps
MAC 8K
Buffer Memory 4M
Twisted Pair Transmission 100BASE-TX:Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T :Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Cable Multi mode: 850nm 0~550M ,

Single mode:1310nm 0~40KM , 1550nm 0~120KM

Power Supply Pin Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)  2-pairs power supply
Max/ Average Power Per Port 30W/15.4W
Total PWR / Input Voltage 250W (AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby<15W;Full load<240W Standby<20W;Full load<250W
LED indicator Power indicator:PWR(green), network indicator:Link(green); SFP indicator: G1/G2(green); POE working indicator:PoE(green)
Power Supply Built-in switching power supply,AC:100~240V,50~60Hz 4.1A
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH ,Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~5% RH,Non condensing
Dimension 270*181*44.5mm 330*204*44mm
Net /Gross Weight <1.7kg/<2.2kg <3kg/<3.5kg
Installation Method desktop type; wall mount; 19 inch 1U cabinet installation
Lightning protection / protection level Port Lightning protection :4KV 8/20us; Protection Level:IP30
Certification CCC; CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
Warranty 1 year (2 years for power supply), lifelong maintenance.

Avis

Il n’y a pas encore d’avis.

Soyez le premier à laisser votre avis sur “ONV-H3024PF Gigabit PoE Switch”

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *